Find Sfp Module, Communication Module, Fiber Optic Equipment on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > SFP Module > Fibre optical transceiver 12.5gbps sfp module

Fibre optical transceiver 12.5gbps sfp module

Basic Info

Model No.: SFP-125-13-S10

Product Description

* Fibre optical transceiver 12.5gbps Sfp Module Advantages

 

1. Manufacturer, factory price 
2. In stock, fast shipping
3. CE/FCC/RoHs
4. OEM ODM service

 

* Fibre optical transceiver 12.5gbps SFP Module Description

 

1.The sfp transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate 1.25gbps and up to 120km transmission distance with SMF.

  

2.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

 

3.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

* Features

 

1.Dual data-rate of 1.25gbps.

  

2.FP laser and PIN photodetector for up to 120km transmission

 

3.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  

4.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibrationor External Calibration

 

5. Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

 

6. Plug-and-Play

  

* Application

 

Gigabit Ethernet

 

Fiber Channel

 

Switch to Switch interface

 

Switched backplane applications

 

Router/Server interface

 

Other optical transmission systems

 

* Specifications

 

Optical Fiber Module

Standards and Protocols

IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

Wave Length

TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm

Power Supply

3.3V

Cable

Single-mode Fiber

Fiber Type

9/125 um Single-mode

Max. Cable Length

20KM

Data Rate

1.25Gbps

Port Type

LC or SC

Safety & Emission

FCC, CE,RoHS

Temperature

Operating Temperature: 0°C~70°C (32 ° F~158 ° F )
Storage Temperature: -40
°C~80°C (-40 ° F ~176 ° F )

Humidity

Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

 

* Ordering information

 

Type Product Model Product Specification Unit
SFP ( Dual Fiber) SFP-125-85-S055    Multimode Dual Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps, 850nm,550M, pc
SFP-125-13-S10 Single Mode Dual Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps, 1310nm,10KM, pc
SFP-125-13-S20 Single Mode Dual Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps, 1310nm,20KM, pc
SFP-125-15-S40 Single Mode Dual Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps, 1550nm,40KM,DFB pc
SFP-125-15-S80 Single Mode Dual Fiber SFP 1.25Gbps, 1550nm,80KM,DFB pc
SFP( Single Fiber) SFP-125-13-S20A Single Mode Single FiberSFP 1.25Gb/s, 1310nm,20KM, pair
SFP-125-15-S20B Single Mode Single Fiber SFP 1.25Gb/s,DFB 1550nm,20KM,
SFP-125-13-S40A Single Mode Single Fiber SFP 1.25Gb/s, 1310nm,40KM, pair
SFP-125-15-S40B Single Mode Single FiberSFP 1.25Gb/s,DFB 1550nm,40KM,
SFP-125-13-S60A Single Mode Single Fiber SFP 1.25Gb/s, DFB1310nm,60KM, pair
SFP-125-15-S60B Single Mode Single Fiber SFP 1.25Gb/s,DFB 1550nm,60KM,
SFP-125-13-S80A Single Mode Single FiberSFP 1.25Gb/s,DFB 1310nm,80KM, pair
SFP-125-15-S80B Single Mode Single Fiber SFP 1.25Gb/s,DFB 1550nm,80KM,

 

* Product Dispaly

1

2

4

5

6

 

* Excellent service:

 

 

* Process of replacement:


1. Show us the defective products via picture, video
2. Comfirm the quantity
3. We will verify it and find the root case to solve it out

4. New replacements will be offered together with your next order

 

* Shipment Way

 

 

 

 *Company Information

 

ShenZhen HongRui Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. strictly executing ISO quality management system, equipped with professional data communication, video test detection equipment, product by CE, FCC, ISO certification.

 

HongRui adhere to the "people-oriented, innovative and stick to honesty, mutual benefit and win-win" the company philosophy, the service for users, rewards and society.

 

 

 

 

 * Contact Us

 

 

Product Categories : SFP Module

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters