Find Poe Switch , Network Switch, Router on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Industrial Switch PCB Board > Industrial POE Switch > POE+ industrial POE switch PCB boards applied for security Intelligent Building System Integration

POE+ industrial POE switch PCB boards applied for security Intelligent Building System Integration

Basic Info

Model No.: HR600-AFG-41F

Product Description

Hot selling high quality Gigabit 5 port industrial poe ethernet switch with Din-installation

 

 

 

4*1000M PoE port  +1*1000M dual fiber port

Support IEEE802.3af/at  Each port Max30W 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Technical Parameter

Product Name 5 ports Industrial PoE Switch/Media Converter
Model HR600-AFG-41F; HR600T-ATG-41F
Interface 4x 10/100/1000M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 1000M SC Optical Dual Fiber Port
Network Protocols Support IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x
PoE Specification     PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
Single PoE Port Power Output:Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: 48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
Fiber Media 

Dual Fiber

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km
Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 12Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
100M Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
Address Table:2K
MTBF: 300,000 hours
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward
LED Display Uplink Run indicator: FX
Power supply indicator: PWR
PoE ACT indicator: LED-Yellow
PoE LINK indicator: LED-Green
Power Supply

Input Voltage: 5-55V

Type of input:3 bits terminal block
No-load consumption: MAX 5W@ DC52V0.1A
Full-load consumption: MAX 65W@ DC52V1.25A (802.3af/at)

Full-load consumption: MAX 104W@ DC52V2A (802.3af+)
Full-load consumption: MAX 130W@ DC52V2.5A (802.3at)

Working Environment Working temperature: -40~85℃
Storage temperature: -40~85℃
Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
Industry Standard EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)
EN61000-4-4 (EFT)
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Shock: IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6
Mechanical Structure Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell
Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts
Certification CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
Warranty 5 years 
Size 14.5cm*12cm*4cm(Net wight:0.5kg)

 

 

Related Product 

HR600-AF-11F  1*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af
HR600-AF-21F  2*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af
HR600-AF-41F  4*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af
HR600-AF-41  4*10/100Base-Tx POE+1 100M Uplink Ethernet port, 802.3af
HR600-AFG-41 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx POE+1 1000M Uplink Ethernet port, 802.3af
HR600-AFG-41F 4*1000Base-Tx to 1*Gigabit Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST connector optional,802.3af
HR600-AFG-42F  2 Gigabit SFP Slot to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,802.3af
HR600M-AFG-44F 4 Gigabit SFP Slot to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af
HR600M-AFG-82F  2 Gigabit SFP Slot to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af
HR600M-AFG-84F  4 Gigabit SFP Slot to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af

Contacts

Product Categories : Industrial Switch PCB Board > Industrial POE Switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters