Find Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter Switch, Fiber Media Converter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > Fiber switch > 8-port gigabit sfp switch 1000Mbps fiber optic to cat5 converter

8-port gigabit sfp switch 1000Mbps fiber optic to cat5 converter

Basic Info

Model No.: HR100W-8G1E

Product Description

8-port gigabit sfp switch 1000Mbps fiber optic to cat5 converter

 

Product features

 

1. Card-type or Stand-alone type for your choice; suitable for concentration management 2U Racks
2. Broadcasting filtration function, automatic recognizing and modifying address with Store-and-transmission operational mechanism
3. Ethernet 10base-T or 100Base – TX to 100Base – FX or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media transition
4. Supports IEEE 802.3U; IEEE 802.3X; IEEE 802.3z/AB; IEEE 802.1d standard
5. Cache size for 512KB, address table size is 4KB
6. Full duplex flow control or half duplex backpressure flow control, with auto negotiation function
7. The electrical interface port supports 1000Mbps,100Mbps,10Mbps, both ends of the electrical interface port can use different speed (Working bandwidth for full-duplex is line-speed 2XMbps)
8. Features with link loss diagnosis, electrical port link diagnosis and optical port link diagnosis, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex/half-duplex, speed indicator
9. Provide stand-alone RJ-45 electrical interface port, automatic cross connection with switch and hub network
10. High-performance Optical Fiber interface, good compatibility and high reliability, fully compatible with other devices
Life-long maintenance. External power supply 

 

The picture

 

 

 

1


Specification

  

 Product Name

Single Port Dual Fiber Gigabit Media Converter

 

Model

HR100W-GE-SFP

Description

Gigabit single electrical port, single mode/multimode dual fiber media converter

Interface

1x copper cable RJ45 port +8x LC fiber port

Transmission

20km. can be customized 550m, 40km, 60km or 100km

Optic Fiber

Dual fiber, single mode/ multimode

Broadband

1.25G

Rate

1000MHz

Network Media

100BASE-TX/1000BASE-TX: Cat5 and more UTP

Protocol

IEEE 802.3i;IEEE 802.3u;IEEE 802.3x Flow Control; IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI

Architecture

Store and forward

EMI Safety

FCC Class A, CE

Power Supply

External power supply

Total Power

5W

Warranty

1 year warranty, life-long maintenance

Packing List

Gigabit Media Converter, User Guide, Power Adapter


 

 

Features

 

1. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T with 1000Base-SX/LX

2. Use Port 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ45), 1000Base-SX/LX (SFP slot)

3. Support full-duplex and half-duplex and its auto-sensed

4. Support auto-sense of MDI/MDI-X, facilitating system commissioning and installation

5. Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

6. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

7. Support Jumbo Frame (64-9216 Byte)

8. Support LFP(Link fault pass through) Function

 

Order Information

 

Model                       

    Specs(SFP LC Fiber Port, External Power Supply)

Transmission Distance

 

HR100W-8G1E

 

10/100/1000M fiber media converter, 8 SFP Fiber Port, 1 RJ45 Port

3,10,20,40,80,100km

 

 

Package List

 

1x Gigabit Dual Fiber Media Converter
1x User Guide
1x Power Adapter
1x Warranty Card

 

Customer Visit Us

 

 

Certifications

 

 

 

 

Company Information

 

ShenZhen HongRui Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. strictly executing ISO quality management system, equipped with professional data communication, video test detection equipment, product by CE, FCC, ISO certification.

 

HongRui adhere to the "people-oriented, innovative and stick to honesty, mutual benefit and win-win" the company philosophy, the service for users, rewards and society.

  

 

FAQ

 

1. What is your minimum order?

To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

2. Do you ship internationally?
Yes.We can ship anywhere you would like.If your order is paid by T/T and Westem Union, we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number ,to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

3. I placed an order,who do i call to get tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

4. Why choose HongRui?

1)  Prompt delivery and remarkable services .

2) Competitive selling prices

3)  Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation

4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

 

Contact Us

 

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory.

       For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours.

 



Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter > Fiber switch

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Premium Related Products