Find Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter Switch, Fiber Media Converter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > 2 fiber multi ethernet > China security equipment single fiber 20km 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber 4 Etherent fiber optic media converter price

China security equipment single fiber 20km 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber 4 Etherent fiber optic media converter price

Basic Info

Model No.: HR900W-2G4GE-20

Product Description

China security equipment single fiber 20km 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber 4 Etherent fiber optic media converter price

Product Description

 

Description

 

The HRUI Single Mode Dual Fiber 4 ports media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/1000 Mbps data over single mode Optical Fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10 Mbps, or 100/1000 Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000 Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

 

 

Featuers

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption
2. Compliant with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE8.3ab,IEEE802.3z
3. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX),IEEE 802.3z/AB
    10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX standards
4. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.
5. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover
6. Distances up to: Depend on SFP
8. LC optical connectors.
9. DC powered
10.Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M,1000M to easily monitor network statu

 

 

Technical Parameter

 

 

Product Name  10/100/1000M 2 Fiber 4 Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 ports Fiber Media Converter
Model HR900W-2G4GE-20
Standards IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x Flow Control, IEEE 802.1af DTE Power via MDI
Wavelength Single Mode: 1310nm
Port 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 port, 2*1000M fiber port
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter) 100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter) Compliant IEEE802.3z/AB 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX Standard Full-duplex, half duplex fully adaptive
Forward Mode Store and forward
LED Indicator PWR: Green Illuminated to indicate unit is operating under normal operation
100M Flashing: Data runing at 100M rate.
1000M Flashing: Data runing at 1000M rate.
TX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant copper device
and flashes when data being sent / received
FX Link/ACT: Green Illuminated indicates receiving link pulses from compliant fiber device
and flashes when data being sent / received
TP/FDX: Lit when TP full-duplex mode is active. Off when TP half-duplex mode is active.
Blinks when collision signal is present.
Power Supply DC5V2A

Environmental

 requirements

Operating Temperature: 0°C~+70°C
Storage Temperature: -45°C~+95°C
Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

Transmission

 Distance

Fiber: Single Mode,2/20km; UTP: Cat.5/6, 100m
Diemension 18.5cm*14cm*2.7cm
Warranty 2 years warranty

  

Pictures reference

 

 

  

 

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter > 2 fiber multi ethernet

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters