Find Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter Switch, Fiber Media Converter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > 1 fiber multi ethernet > CE/FCC/RoHS Certificate 10/100M Fiber media converter rj45 SC 20KM poe media connector

CE/FCC/RoHS Certificate 10/100M Fiber media converter rj45 SC 20KM poe media connector

Basic Info

Model No.: HR100W-1F2E-20-TR

Product Description

CE/FCC/RoHS Certificate 10/100M fiber media converter rj45 SC 20KM  poe media connector

 

Product Description

 

* Advantages. 

 
The HR100W series is Ethernet media converter that converts the copper UTP media to the multimode or single mode fiber with duplex SC, ST, and  LC interface. The equipped auto-negotiation function enables the  media converters to operate at 10 or 100Mbps copper Ethernet or Fast Ethernet and the 100Mbps fiber. This conversion complies with IEEE802.3 and IEEE802.3u standards with two different network connection media, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. The data transmission is realized by switching and store-and-forward technologies.
 
Link fault pass through capability is built  inside  the media  converters. LEDs  on  the  front  panel therefore display the media converter status and the far end fault conditions for network diagnosis purpose.
 
This series of media converter can be used as a stand-alone device or be directly mounted into 2U 19”rack  mount chassis. Fourteen/Sixteen media converter slots can be accommodated in this chassis.

 

*  Features.

  

1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

 

2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard

 

3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard.

 

4. 10/100Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation

 

5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex

 

6. Converter mode with auto-change-forward(Switch)function

 

7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X.

 

8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line.

 

9. High-performance 155Mbps bandwidth.

 

10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,Rosh and CE MARK

  

* Technical Specification.

 

Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M  Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc. BER: < 1/1000000000
Cable type: single / dual fiber MTBF: 3 years
Optic mode: single / multimode Power: 2.5W
Transmission mode: half / full duplex Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A
Ethernet interface: 2 × RJ-45 Working temperature: 0~50°C
Optic interface: SC/FC/ST Working humidity: 5%-95%
Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing) Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

  

* Order Information

 

Item No.

Specification

Transmission Distance

10/100M 1 Fiber 2/4 /8Ethernet Media Converter

HR100W-1F2E-2/20

10/100M bps, Dual Fiber , Multimode/Single mode 1 Fiber 2 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

0-120KM

HR100W-1F2E-20-TR

10/100M bps, Single Fiber , Single mode 1 Fiber 2 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm/1550nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

20-120KM

HR100W-1F4E-2/20

10/100M bps, Dual Fiber , Multimode/Single mode 1 Fiber 4 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

0-120KM

HR100W-1F4E-20-TR

10/100M bps, Single Fiber , Single mode 1 Fiber 4 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm/1550nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

20-120KM

HR100W-1F8E-2/20

10/100M bps, Dual Fiber , Multimode/Single mode 1 Fiber 8 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

0-120KM

HR100W-1F8E-20-TR

10/100M bps, Single Fiber , Single mode 1 Fiber 8 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm/1550nm, SC,  DC5V1A

 

20-100KM

                                                                                                                                            

Package Content.

  

User Manual
maintenance card
Qualified Certification
Power Adapter
Device
1copy
1copy
1 copy
1 pc
1 set

  

* Product Display

 

  

  

  

  

 

 

  

   

 

  

 

 

* Application Pictures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

Our Services

 * After-Sales service

 

 

* Process of replacement


1. Show us the defective products via picture, video
2. Comfirm the quantity
3. We will verify it and find the root case to solve it out

4. New replacements will be offered together with your next order

 

Company Information

 

ShenZhen HongRui Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. strictly executing ISO quality management system, equipped with professional data communication, video test detection equipment, product by CE, FCC, ISO certification.

 

HongRui adhere to the "people-oriented, innovative and stick to honesty, mutual benefit and win-win" the company philosophy, the service for users, rewards and society.

  

 

FAQ

 

1. What is your minimum order?

To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

2. Do you ship internationally?
Yes.We can ship anywhere you would like.If your order is paid by T/T and Westem Union, we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number ,to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

3. I placed an order,who do i call to get tracking information?
Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

4. Why choose HongRui?

1)  Prompt delivery and remarkable services .

2) Competitive selling prices

3)  Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation

4) 100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality

 

Contact Us

 

Welcome your inquiry, and welcome to visit our factory.

     For more information, please feel free to contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours.

 

 

 

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter > 1 fiber multi ethernet

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters