Find Fiber Media Converter, Fiber Media Converter Switch, Fiber Media Converter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Fiber Media Converter > 1 fiber multi ethernet > Humanity 1 fiber 4 ethernet 10/100m ctc optical fiber media converter

Humanity 1 fiber 4 ethernet 10/100m ctc optical fiber media converter

Basic Info

Model No.: HR106W-1F4E-20-TR

Product Description

*  Humanity 1 fiber 4 ethernet 10/100m ctc optical fiber media converter Advantages

 

1. Manufacturer,factory price
2. Reliable quality
3. OEM / ODM service
4. CE/FCC/RoHs

 

* Humanity 1 fiber 4 ethernet 10/100m ctc optical Fiber Media Converter Features

 

1. Complies with IEEE 802.3 10 Base-T standard.

2. Complies with IEEE 802.3u 10/100 Base-TX/FX standard

3. Complies with IEEE 802.3X standard.

4. 10/100Mbps port with full/half duplex auto-negotiation

5. Back pressure flow control for full duplex

6. Converter mode with auto-change-forward(Switch)function

7. Back pressure flow control for full/half duplex IEEE802.3X.

8. Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross-line.

9. High-performance 155Mbps bandwidth.

10. Complies with FCC, 15 CLASS A ,Rosh and CE MARK

 

* Humanity 1 fiber 4 ethernet 10/100m ctc Optical Fiber media converter Specification

 

Rate: self-adaptive 10/100M  Optic wavelength: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm
Protocol supported: IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3U etc. BER: < 1/1000000000
Cable type: single / dual fiber MTBF: 3 years
Optic mode: single / multimode Power: 2.5W
Transmission mode: half / full duplex Power supply: AC220V/0.5A, DC-48 V /0.5A, DC5V/1A
Ethernet interface: RJ-45 Working temperature: 0~50°C
Optic interface: SC/FC/ST Working humidity: 5%-95%
Storage humidity: 5%~95%(no-condensing) Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C

 

 

* Order Information

 

 

Item No.

Specification

Transmission Distance

10/100M 1 Fiber 2/4/8Ethernet Media Converter

HR106W-1F2E-2/20

10/100M bps, Dual Fiber , Multimode/Single mode 1 Fiber 2 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

0-120KM

HR106W-1F2E-20-TR

10/100M bps, Single Fiber , Single mode 1 Fiber 2 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm/1550nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

20-120KM

HR106W-1F4E-2/20

10/100M bps, Dual Fiber , Multimode/Single mode 1 Fiber 4 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

0-120KM

HR106W-1F4E-20-TR

10/100M bps, Single Fiber , Single mode 1 Fiber 4 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm/1550nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

20-120KM

HR106W-1F8E-2/20

10/100M bps, Dual Fiber , Multimode/Single mode 1 Fiber 8 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm, SC, DC5V1A

 

0-120KM

HR106W-1F8E-20-TR

10/100M bps, Single Fiber , Single mode 1 Fiber 8 Ethernet, External Power Supply,1310nm/1550nm, SC,  DC5V1A

 

20-100KM

 

LK                                                                                                                     

* Humanity 1 fiber 4 ethernet 10/100m ctc optical fiber media converter Package Content

 

 

User Manual
maintenance card
Qualified Certification
Power Adapter
Device
1copy
1copy
1 copy
1 pc
1 set

 

 

* Product Display

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

c

* Product Application 

 

 

 

 

* Application Pictures

 

Pic 1

 

 

Pic 2

 

pic 3

 

* Excellent Service:

 

 

 

 

* Process of replacement:


1. Show us the defective products via picture, video
2. Comfirm the quantity
3. We will verify it and find the root case to solve it out

4. New replacements will be offered together with your next order

 

* Shipment Way

 

 

 

* Company Information

 

 
ShenZhen HongRui Optical Technology Co.,Ltd. strictly executing ISO quality management system, equipped with professional data communication, video test detection equipment, product by CE, FCC, ISO certification.

 

HongRui adhere to the "people-oriented, innovative and stick to honesty, mutual benefit and win-win" the company philosophy, the service for users, rewards and society.

 

 

 

 

Product Categories : Fiber Media Converter > 1 fiber multi ethernet

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters